803.788.2226 info@sclp.org
State Party Officers and County Parties

Find contact information for your local and state affiliates.

Aiken County

County: Aiken
Chairman: David Weikle
Vice Chair: Boo O’Conner
State Committee Representative: Boo O’Conner
Secretary: Charles Hall, Jr.

Anderson County

County: Anderson
Chairman: Doug Taylor
Vice Chair: Guy Harris
State Committee Representative: Steve Sears
Secretary:

Beaufort County

County: Beaufort
Chairman: Joe Courtney
Vice Chair: John Pinkney
State Committee Representative: John Pinkney
Secretary: Kristi Courtney

Berkeley County

County: Berkeley
Chairman: Jeff Dimit
Vice Chair: Eric Roberts
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary: Robert Johnson

Charleston County

County: Charleston
Chairman: Kat Snyder
Vice Chair: Heath Patterson
State Committee Representative: Melissa Couture
Secretary: Sean Thornton

Colleton County

County: Colleton
Chairman: Walter Smith
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Dorchester County

County: Dorchester
Chairman: 
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Florence County

County: Florence
Chairman: Steven Biggs
Vice Chair: Taylor W. Bass
State Committee Representative: Taylor W. Bass
Secretary:

Greenville County

County: Greenville
Chairman: Matt Wavle
Vice Chair: Austin Finley
State Committee Representative: Laird Minor
Secretary:

Horry County

County: Horry
Chairman: Eric Small
Vice Chair: Keenan Dunham
State Committee Representative: Michael Rose
Secretary

Jasper County

County: Jasper
Chairman: Andrew Kvochick
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Laurens County

County: Laurens
Chairman: Bill Michaud
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Lee County

County: Lee
Chairman: Matthew Hicks
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Lexington County

County: Lexington
Chairman: David Morris
Vice Chair: Kerriann Kogelmann
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary: George Taylor

Pickens County

County: Pickens
Chairman: Jordan Flati
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

Richland County

County: Richland
Chairman: Victor Kocher
Vice Chair: Edward Underwood
State Committee Representative: Rebecca Clarke
Secretary:

Spartanburg County

County: Spartanburg
Chairman: Alex Peterson
Vice Chair: Rock Cowles
State Committee Representative: Alex Peterson
Secretary: LeAnn Reynolds

Sumter County

County: Sumter
Chairman: Brandon Humphries
Vice Chair: 
State Committee Representative: 
Secretary:

York County

County: York
Chairman: Jeremy Walters
Vice Chair: Michael Wegner
State Committee Representative: Michael Wegner
Secretary:

If you do not see your county listed, contact us if you’d like to speak to a nearby affiliate or start your own local chapter! 

X